a:5:{s:8:"template";s:13562:" {{ keyword }}
{{ text }}
";s:4:"text";s:3553:"

Stephen Hendry is convinced Ronnie O'Sullivan can win "three or ... drawing level with Hendry on 36 ranking event victories and becoming the first player to compile over 1000 career centuries. O'Sullivan and Hendry are equal on 36 ranking events apiece with O'Sullivan overhauling the Scot's 775 career centuries to become the most prolific scorer in history. He also became the first player ever to make five centuries in seven frames. Full name: Stephen Hendry Birth date: 13th January 1969 Born in: Edinburgh, Scotland. Stephen Hendry and Steve Davis relive their memories of classic World Championship matches to be shown on BBC Two.

1000 at the 2007 888.Com World Championship.

Dominating Snooker in the 90’s, highest number of centuries His first victory, in 1990, made Hendry the youngest ever world snooker champion.

Known for: Determination. Defending champion Ronnie O'Sullivan equals Stephen Hendry's all-time centuries record of 775 in the Masters. Stephen Hendry has joked that he wants Ronnie O'Sullivan to retire from the sport so he does not beat his record of seven world titles. ... Stephen made seven centuries in the final of the 1994 UK Championship, which is a record in a professional match. After a glittering 27 years in professional snooker, Hendry brought the curtain down on his career at the end of the 2011/12 season.

Where two or more players are tied, they will be sorted by most centuries this season. John Higgins made century No. Stephen Hendry Profile.

If they remain tied, by the most centuries during previous seasons until a winner is found.

Hendry won his seven World Championships between 1990 and 1999. Stephen Hendry sees a lot of himself in Neil Robertson and believes the century record-breaker is capable of challenging Ronnie O’Sullivan’s dominance of the sport. Ronnie O'Sullivan has equalled Stephen Hendry's all-time record of 775 centuries in the final frame of his 6-4 Masters win over Ricky Walden at Alexandra Palace. Stephen Hendry has confirmed he could come out of retirement and return to snooker in time for the World Championship in April.. From 17 Mar 1990 to his defeat by Jimmy White on 13 Jan 1991, the Scot won five sucessive titles and 36 consecutive matches in ranking tournaments. Here is the number of centuries made in the World Championship at the Crucible Theatre (1977-2019). Stephen made seven centuries in the final of the 1994 UK Championship, which is a record in a professional match. Snooker player Stephen Hendry’s professional Match results, Frame scores, centuries, prize money, statistics from season 2013-2014 – Snooker Database of Results & Statistics. Hendry became the first player to make more than two tournament 147s. Edinburgh-born Hendry, 43, quits the game having raked in an £11million fortune, clocking up an astonishing 36 ranking titles and a record 775 career centuries. Well, it’s between Steve Davis, Stephen Hendry, and Ronnie, and eventually both Neal Foulds and Jimmy White went for Ronnie, basically for three reasons: he’s won most triple crowns, he’s been a top player for 28 years and counting and he’s done it despite the permanent challenge of the likes of Hendry (for about 20 years), Higgins and Williams. Stephen Hendry turned professional in 1985, at just 16 years old, and has won the Embassy world snooker championship an amazing seven times: 1990, 1992-96, and 1999. The highest break of each tournament has also been included.

Nickname: THE GOLDEN BOY.

";s:7:"keyword";s:24:"stephen hendry centuries";s:5:"links";s:2225:"Telecommunication Technologies Ltd, How To Mod Robo Recall, Bhavan's College Sainikpuri Admissions 2019, Muselk Minecraft Tnt, Sparks Coloring Pages, Used Glastron Deck Boats For Sale, Unsigned Apk Not Installing, Hole Saw For Hardened Steel, Whitesnake Project Jojo, Country House Hotels Windermere, Lamborghini Car Logo, Renault Grand Scenic Parkers, Just The Trip, I Can Ride A Bike With No Handlebars, Middle River, Md Crime Rate, Powershell Connect To Outlook, How To Execute In For Honor Pc, Tyler Herro Height, Paradise Boat Tours, Honda City 2014 Interior 360 View, Airasia Zest Hotline, ";s:7:"expired";i:-1;}